Select Activity


Adult - Fall
Art/Crafts/Hobbies
Acrylic Painting                                            Acrylic Painting
Beginners and Intermediates
Pet Emergency Care Education                                Pet Emergency Care Education
Full In Person Class
Hybrid Class
Fitness
Learn to Run with ChiRunning                                Learn to Run with ChiRunning
Learn To Run
Language
Virtual Intro to American Sign Language                     Virtual Intro to American Sign Language
Intro to ASL
Music
One-on-One Guitar Lessons                                   One-on-One Guitar Lessons
30 Minute Lessons
Pool
AM Lap Swimming October 2-16                                AM Lap Swimming October 2-16
1. Friday 10/2
2. Monday 10/5
3. Wednesday 10/7
4. Friday 10/9
Aqua-bata October 1-15                                      Aqua-bata October 1-15
1. Thursday AM 10/1
1. Thursday PM 10/1
2. Tuesday AM 10/6
2. Tuesday PM 10/6
3. Thursday AM 10/8
3. Thursday PM 10/8
Deep Water Aerobics - October 7-28                          Deep Water Aerobics - October 7-28
1. Wednesday 10/7
2. Wednesday 10/14
PM Lap Swimming - October 5-16                              PM Lap Swimming - October 5-16
1. Monday 10/5
2. Wednesday 10/7
Water Aerobics - October 5-26                               Water Aerobics - October 5-26
1. Monday 10/5
2. Monday 10/12
Adult - Summer
Pool
AM Lap Swimming September 21-30                             AM Lap Swimming September 21-30
1. Monday 9/21
2. Wednesday 9/23
3. Friday 9/25
4. Wednesday 9/30
Aqua-bata September 15-29                                   Aqua-bata September 15-29
1. Tuesday 9/15
2. Thursday AM 9/17
2. Thursday PM 9/17
3. Tuesday 9/22
4. Thursday AM 9/24
4. Thursday PM 9/24
5. Tuesday AM 9/29
5. Tuesday PM 9/29
PM Lap Swimming - September 14-30                           PM Lap Swimming - September 14-30
1. Monday 9/14
2. Wednesday 9/16
3. Monday 9/21
4. Wednesday 9/23
5. Wednesday 9/30
Water Aerobics - September 14-23                            Water Aerobics - September 14-23
1. Monday 9/14
2. Wednesday 9/16
3. Monday 9/21
4. Wednesday 9/23
5. Wednesday 9/30
Yoga
AM Power Yoga                                               AM Power Yoga
1. Tuesday July 21
2. Tuesday July 28
3. Tuesday August 4
4. Tuesday August 11
5. Tuesday August 18
6. Tuesday August 25
7. Tuesday September 1
8. Tuesday September 8
PM Power Yoga                                               PM Power Yoga
1. Thursday August 6
2. Thursday August 13
3. Thursday August 20
4. Thursday August 27
5. Thursday September 3
6. Thursday September 10
Kids - Fall
PreK Programs
F.A.S.T. Athletic Programs (Ages 3-6)                       F.A.S.T. Athletic Programs (Ages 3-6)
Soccer
Tball
Sports
Super Sports                                                Super Sports
Ages 8-11
Swim
Stingrays Swim Clinic (Ages 6-13)                           Stingrays Swim Clinic (Ages 6-13)
Non-resident Session 1
Resident Session 1
Swim Clinic for Experienced Swimmers (Ages 13-18)           Swim Clinic for Experienced Swimmers (Ages 13-18)
Non-resident Session
Resident Session
Special Olympics Activities
Basketball
Special Olympic Basketball                                  Special Olympic Basketball
Ages 16 and Up
Ages 8-15
Bocce
Special Olympic Bocce                                       Special Olympic Bocce
Coed Ages 8 and Up
Bowling
Special Olympic Bowling Team                                Special Olympic Bowling Team
Ages 8 and Up
Cheerleading
Special Olympic Cheerleading                                Special Olympic Cheerleading
Ages 8 and up
Cycling
Special Olympic Cycling                                     Special Olympic Cycling
Coed Ages 8 and Up
Football
Flag Football Skills Training                               Flag Football Skills Training
Coed Ages 14 and Up
Pageant
Pageant                                                     Pageant
Pageant
Parents Night Out
Parents Night Out                                           Parents Night Out
1. September Parents Night Out
10. June Parents Night Out
2. October Parents Night Out
3. November Parents Night Out
4. December Parents Night Out
5. January Parents Night Out
6. February Parents Night Out
7. March Parents Night Out
8. April Parents Night Out
9. May Parents Night Out
Powerlifting
Powerlifting                                                Powerlifting
Coed Ages 14 and Up
Road Races
Annual 5K Road Race                                         Annual 5K Road Race
All Ages - All Skill Levels
School Day Games
School Day Games 2017-2018 School Year                      School Day Games 2017-2018 School Year
April Games
Soccer
Soccer Skills and Training                                  Soccer Skills and Training
Coed Ages 16 and up
Coed Ages 8-15
Softball
Special Olympics Softball                                   Special Olympics Softball
Ages 10 and Up
Swim
Special Olympics Swim Program                               Special Olympics Swim Program
Boys & Girls Ages 8 & Up
Swim Lessons                                                Swim Lessons
Coed Ages 12 & Up
Coed Ages 6-12
Track and Field
Special Olympic Track & Field                               Special Olympic Track & Field
Boys & Girls Ages 8 and Up
Volleyball
Special Olympic Volleyball                                  Special Olympic Volleyball
Ages 15+
Wrestling
Wrestling Club - 11 years and up!                           Wrestling Club - 11 years and up!
Ages 11 and up
Young Athletes Program
Young Athletes Program                                      Young Athletes Program
Boys and Girls Ages 2-10
Unified Activities
Art
Virtual Youth Co-op Art                                     Virtual Youth Co-op Art
Grades 5-8
Dances
Dances                                                      Dances
December Dance
February Dance
January Dance
March Dance
May Dance
November Dance
October Dance
September Dance
Movie Nights
Movie/Game Night                                            Movie/Game Night
Unified Sports
Unified Sports at Milford High School                       Unified Sports at Milford High School
Unified Basketball
Unified Bocce
Unified Track